Achievements

ACCOLADES AND ACHIEVEMENTS-2016-17

LEVEL DATE/VENUE CATEGORY EVENT RANK NAME STD
INTER NATIONAL 17 To 18 Jun. 2016Nepal Karate Federation forewest Goyu Ryu Karate association Dhangadhi (Nepal) 70-76 kg65 kg

(Individual Kumite)

Karate Bronze 

Gold

Sahil Gour X
NATIONAL 1 to 5 Feb. 16Tennis association (AITA)

Gurgaon(haryana)

U-12(Girls)

 

 

U-14

(Boys)

Tennis 

 

Runner 

 

 

 

Runner

Priyal Choudhary 

 

Pranay Choudhary

VII 

 

 

 

VIII

29.2.16Tennis assosiation Ranking (AITA)

Gurgaon(haryana)

U-14(Singles) Tennis Winner Pranay Choudhary VIII
21.3.16Chamunda Tennis academy Karnal, (haryana) U-16(Singles) Tennis Runner Priyal Choudhary VII
25.4-16Chamunda Tennis academy Karnal, (haryana) U-16(Singles) Tennis Runner Pranay Choudhary VIII
16.5.16Tennis National Ranking (AITA)

Gurgaon (haryana)

U-14(Singles) Tennis Winner Pranay Choudhary 

Priyal Choudhary

VIII 

 

VII

27.6.16Tennis National Ranking (AITA)

Gurgaon (haryana)

U-14(Doubles) Tennis Finals Pranay Choudhary VIII
20 To 24 .6.16Tennis National Ranking (AITA)

Gurgaon (haryana)

U-14(Doubles) Tennis Runner Priyal Choudhary VII
9th North India Goyu Ryu Karate Championship 2016, Jaipur Open Kumite under15-75 kg Karate Gold 

Bronze

Sahil Gour X
9.1.17Chamunda Tennis academy Karnal, (haryana) U-16 (Singles) 

U-16

(Doubles)

Tennis Runner up 

 

Winner

Priyal ChoudharyPranay Choudhary

 

VII 

 

VIII

 

 

ACCOLADES AND ACHIEVEMENTS-2015-16

LEVEL DATE/VENUE CATEGORY EVENT RANK NAME STD
NATIONAL
A.T.A. Tournament 4 June 2015Karnal,Haryana U-12 Lawn – Tennis Winner Priyal Choudhary 6
15 June-2015 U-12 Lawn – Tennis Priyal Choudhary 6
15 June-2015 U-14 Lawn – Tennis Runner Priyal Choudhary 6
15 June-2015 U-12 Lawn – Tennis Pranay Choudhary 7
 WAKO India Cadet and Senior Nationals  Aug 25- Aug 30 2015.  U-9  Kick boxing  Bronze  Komal Saduka  4
STATE
  21-24 Aug. 2015Kota U-8 Road Race(Skating Silver Vrishank 3
U-10 Road Race(Skating) Silver Rishabh Lamba 5
U-8 Rink Race(Skating) Bronze Vrishank 3
U-8 Rink Race(Skating) Bronze Vaidehi 3
U-10 Rink Race(Skating) Bronze Akshara 4
19 July 2015, SMS Stadium, Jaipur U-14 Badminton District Rank-7 Kartikey Choudhary 7
 
DISTRICT
  22-23Aug. 2015Jaipur U-14 Football Winner Pankaj Sharma 8
Savya Sanchi 8
Sahil Gaur 9
Neeraj 7
Aneesh 9
Abhishek Meena 5
Manish Choudhary 8
Rahul Choudhary 8
24 July 2015, Rajasthan University, Jaipur U-10 Skating Bronze Rishabh Lamba 5
U-8 Vrishank 3

 

2014-15

NATIONAL LEVEL

CADET & SENIOR NATIONAL KICKBOXING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2014

Anjali Gupta  student of  Shanti Asiatic School, Jaipur  won silver medal in Under 7 girls  Point Kickboxing Fighting Category and Ankit Kumawat another student of Shanti Asiatic School, Jaipur  defeated his opponent to take bronze medal in the Sub Junior Boys Point Kickboxing Category   at the  CADET & SENIOR NATIONAL KICKBOXING CHAMPIONSHIP, 2014,which was held from December 17-21  at Faridabad, Haryana. The coach Mr Kamlesh Jangid also participated in this Championship in Senior Boys Kicklight  and Point Fighting Categories and won silver and bronze medals respectively and qualified for Asian Championship 2015.

 

INDEPENDENCE CUP  (National level) kata & Kumite championship was held on 16th Aug.2014,  at Talkatora Stadium,New Delhi.Our student Mst. Ankit Kumawat Std.VI, bagged 3rd position in both Kata & Kumite

 

STATE LEVEL

Cadet junior State Karate Championship, 2014

State level Kata & Kumite Championship was held on 11th May 2014 at SMS stadium, Jaipur

 In KATA- 2nd prize Won by Komal Saduka-Std.III and Ayush Somani –Std.II. Anjali Gupta-Std.III and Parth Jhalani-Std.II bagged 3rd position.

In Kumite- 1st prize won by Parth Jhalani –Std.II and Komal Saduka-Std.III .2nd prize won  by Ayush Somani –Std.II and Aditya Nitin Pawar-Std.II and 3rd prize won by Anjali Gupta-Std.III.

 

DISTRICT LEVEL-

Kata & Kumite held on 26th-27th April,2014 at Shanti Asiatic School, Jaipur.

In KATA- 2nd prize won by Komal Saduka –Std-III. 3rd prize won by Ayush Somani –Std II, Anjali Gupta- Std-III, Parth Jhalani Std.II, , Anshuman-Std.II, , Anuj Yadav Std.VII,  Rishi Sharma Std.IV.

In KUMITE-  2nd prize won by Komal Saduka-Std.III  . 3rd prize won by Anjali Gupta Std.III and Dev Sharma-Std VI

 

STATE LEVEL

International Robotics Challenge (IRC),2014

Middle Level- – Mudit Raghav Std.-VII -,Ganesh Sharma Std.-VII -,Arpit Soni Std.-VII -and Arvind Mishra Std.-VII -were 2nd runner up

Junior Level- Utkarsh Sharma Std.-V -,Aaditya Sharma Std.-V -,Nidhi Bajaj Std.-V – and Narayan Soni Std.-V – were 2nd runner up.