Teachers at S.A.S

“Who dares to teach must never cease to learn.” – John Cotton Dana

At Shanti Asiatic School, we believe that the Guru – the Teacher is the mentor for a child. Thus it becomes imperative for us to provide the best of faculty from across the nation to nurture our children.

SAS, follows a comprehensive and exhaustive recruitment process testing and gauging its teachers. Understanding their personal visions and aspirations towards education, analyzing their innate potential and then sharing our dream of shaping the children at SAS.

Every teacher and support staff member at SAS, undergoes Training and Empowerment Program which runs throughout the year. This program ensures that they remain abreast with innovative teaching methodologies and also enables them to design exciting learning opportunities for our children.

Professional tie ups with various research and development firms in the field of education, enables SAS to maintain high standards of quality and professional service and grow as a learning organization.

 S.No.
Name
Designation
Ms. Neelima Sharma
Director
 Ms. Sarika Gambhir
Vice-Principal
Teaching Staff
Designation
 1  Ms.Neeti Bansal
PGT English
 2 Ms. Deepanwita Mukherjee
PGT English
 3  Mr. Yogesh  Kumar Sen
PGT Hindi
 4 Ms. Meenaxi Kanthaliya
PGT Maths
 5 Mr. Deepesh Agarwal
PGT/ Physics
 6  Mr. Devendra Agarwal
PGT Chemistry
 7  Mr. Sunil Rana
PGT Physical Education
 8 Ms. Priyanka Choudhary
PGT Pol. Science, History
 9  Ms. Gurnesh Kaur
PGT/Accountancy & B.S.T
 10 Mr. Abhishek Parmar
PGT Economics
 1  Ms. Mamta Pachori  TGT English
 2  Ms. Nishat Khan  TGT English
 3  Mr. Alok Gupta  TGT Hindi
 4 Ms. Rajni Sharma TGT Sanskrit
 5 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Detwal TGT French
6  Ms. Bandita Mishra TGT Maths
 7 Mr. Amit Sharma TGT Maths
 8  Ms. Sudha Verma TGT Science
 9  Ms. Parul Agarwal TGT Social Studies
 10  Ms. Gurpreet Kaur TGT Social Studies
 11  Ms. Reena Sirvi TGT Social Studies
 12 Ms. Kirti Singh Chauhan TGT Arts
 13  Mr. Shailendra Sharma TGT Music
 14 Mr. Kishore Kumar Jawda TGT Dance
 15 Ms. Kamlesh Rawani TGT Sports
 16 Mr. Meet Kamal Swarnkar TGT Sports
 17 Ms. Megha Goswami TGT English
 18  Ms. Shweta Nigam  Computer
 1 Ms. Pramila Kalani
PRT
 2 Ms. Rooma Gupta
PRT
 3 Ms. Suman Sankhla
PRT
 4 Ms. Anita Kumari
PRT
 5 Ms. Neetu Sharma
PRT
 6 Ms. Harshita Tiwari
PRT
 7 Ms. Aruna Saini
PRT
 8 Ms. Nidhi Sharma
PRT
 9 Ms. Jayati Sharma
PRT
 10 Ms. Usha Soni
PRT
 11 Ms. Priya Vishvakarma
PRT
 1  Ms. Neelam Pandey  Pre Primary Teacher
 2   Ms. Pooja Parashar Pre Primary Teacher
 3 Ms. Seema Suroliya
Pre Primary Teacher
 4 Ms. Vishakha Baghel
Pre Primary Teacher
 5  Ms. Geetika Rathore Pre Primary Teacher
 1 Mr. Umesh Sharma Yoga Teacher
 2 Mr. Khangaram Choudhary Squash Coach
 3  Mr. Mohammd Adil Skating Coach
 4  Mr. Kamlesh Jangid  Karate Coach
Nonteaching Staff
 1  Mr. Heera Rawani
IT Incharge
 2 Mr. Ankush Goyar
Facilities Manager
 3 Mr. Sandeep Pandey
Transport Manager
 4  Ms. Pinkesh Kumari
Nurse
 5 Ms. Anju Shekhawat
Librarian
 6  Mr. Rupesh Sharma Accountant
 6 Ms. Divya Singh Rathore Receptionist
7  Ms. Garima Sahi H.R. Executive
 8  Mr. Devilal Lab Assistant
Supporting Staff
 1 Mr. Bhupendra
Director’s Driver
2 Mr. Laxman Singh
Maintenance Incharge
 3  Ms. Mantesh
Maid
 4 Ms. Santosh Verma
Maid
 5 Ms. Santosh
Maid
 6 Ms. Asha Devi
Maid
 7  Ms. Manju Bunkar
Maid
 8  Mr. Hemraj  School Vehicle Driver