Teachers at S.A.S

“Who dares to teach must never cease to learn.” – John Cotton Dana

At Shanti Asiatic School, we believe that the Guru – the Teacher is the mentor for a child. Thus it becomes imperative for us to provide the best of faculty from across the nation to nurture our children.

SAS, follows a comprehensive and exhaustive recruitment process testing and gauging its teachers. Understanding their personal visions and aspirations towards education, analyzing their innate potential and then sharing our dream of shaping the children at SAS.

Every teacher and support staff member at SAS, undergoes Training and Empowerment Program which runs throughout the year. This program ensures that they remain abreast with innovative teaching methodologies and also enables them to design exciting learning opportunities for our children.

Professional tie ups with various research and development firms in the field of education, enables SAS to maintain high standards of quality and professional service and grow as a learning organization.

Sl.
Name
Designation
1 Ms. Neelima Sharma
 Director
2  Mr. Manvendra M Kanoongo                   Principal
 3
Teaching Staff
Designation
4
Primary  Coordinator
5 Ms. Shiva kumari Tanwar
TGT (Pri. School Coordinator)
6  Ms.
Counsellor
7 Ms. Divya Singh Rathore
Pre Primary Teacher
8 Ms. Pooja Parashar
Pre Primary Teacher
9  Ms. Neelam Pandey
Pre Primary Teacher
10 Ms. Sarika Gambhir
PGT
11 Mr. Yogesh Sen
PGT
Hindi
12 Ms. Meenaxi Kanthaliya
PGT
Maths
13  Mamta Pachori
PGT
English
14
PGT
Economics
15 Hitendra Kumar Mukul
PGT
Chemistry
16  Ms. Gurnesh Kaur
PGT/Accountancy & B.S.T
17 Mr. Deepesh Agarwal
 TGT
18 Ms. Bandita Mishra
 TGT
19  Ms. Nidhi Sharma
 TGT
20 Mr. Alok Gupta
TGT
21 Ms. Abha Sharma
TGT
22 Mr. Pankaj Kumar
TGT
23 Mr. Shailendra Sharma                       TGT

Music Teacher
24  Mr. Manish Philip David             Music Teacher
25 Ms. Priyanka Choudhary
TGT
26 Ms. Parul Agarwal
TGT
27 Ms. Kirti Singh Chauhan
TGT
28 Ms. Rooma Gupta
PRT
29 Ms.Neetu Sharma
PRT
30 Ms. Anita Choudhary
PRT
31 Ms. Pramila Kalani                      PRT
32 Ms. Gurpreet Kaur
TGT
33 Ms. Usha Soni
PRT
34  Ms. Shaily Jhamar                    TGT
35 Ms. Vaishli Vijay
 PRT
36 Ms. Suman Sankhla
PRT
37 Ms.
PRT
38 Ms. Aruna Saini
PRT
39 Ms. Shagufta Khan
PRT
40 Ms. Megha Goswami
PRT
41 Mr. Kishore Kumar
TGT
Dance Teacher
42 Ms. Kamlesh Kumari
PET
43 Mr. Adil
Skating Coach
44 Mr. Jaipal Munda
football Coach
45 Mr. Sunil Rana
Basketball  Coach
46 Mr. Suresh Parsoya
Karate Coach
47  Khangaram
Squash Coach
48 Mr. Umesh Sharma
Yoga Teacher
Nonteaching Staff
1  Mr. Heera Rawani                  IT Incharge
2 Mr. Ankush Goyar
       Store Incharge
3 Mr. Sandeep Pandey
              Marketing Officer
4  Ms. Pinkesh Kumari                   Nurse
5 Ms. Anju Shekhawat
Librarian
 6  Mr. Rupesh Sharma  Accounts
Supporting Staff
1 Mr. Bhupendra
Driver
2 Mr. Laxman Singh
Maintenance Incharge
3  Ms. Mantesh                     Maid
4 Ms. Santosh Verma
Maid
5 Ms.Santosh
Maid
6 Ms. Asha Devi
Maid
7  Ms. Manju Bunkar
Maid