Close
Close
"Who dares to teach must never cease to learn." - John Cotton Dana

At Shanti Asiatic School, we believe that the Guru – the Teacher is the mentor for a child. Thus it becomes imperative for us to provide the best of faculty from across the nation to nurture our children.

SAS, follows a comprehensive and exhaustive recruitment process testing and gauging its teachers ; understanding their personal visions and aspirations towards education, analyzing their innate potential and then sharing our dream of shaping the children at SAS.

Every teacher and support staff member at SAS, undergoes Training and Empowerment Program which runs throughout the year. This program ensures that they remain abreast with innovative teaching methodologies and also enables them to design exciting learning opportunities for our children.

Professional tie ups with various research and development firms in the field of education, enables SAS to maintain high standards of quality and professional service and grow as a learning organization.

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Mrs. MONIKA PALIWAL
PRINCIPAL
B.ED, M.SC
2 Mrs. MEENAKSHI KANTHALIYA
PGT (MATHS)
M.S., B.Ed
3 Mrs. PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY
PGT(POL.SC. /HISTORY)
M.A.B.Ed.
4 Mrs. GURNISH KAUR
PGT(ACCOUNTANCY/B.ST.)
M.COM,B.Ed.
5 Mr. ANKIT KUMAR VIJAY
PGT(ECONOMICS)
M.COM, B.Ed.
6 Mr. HITESH SHARMA
PGT
M.SC
7 Mr. SUNIL RANA
PGT
M.P.Ed.
8 Mrs. NIDHI SHARMA
PRT(SCIENCE)
B.SC.,B.Ed.
9 Mr. MAHANDRA CHOUDHARY
SPORTS H.O.D (PGT)PHYSICAL EDUCATION
M.P.Ed.
10 Mrs. RISHIKA MAHARSHI
WELLNESS TEACHER
M.A. B.ED
11 Mr. MOHD JUBER QURESHI
TGT
NET, M.FILL, B.ED. PGDCA
12 Mrs. KIRTI SINGH CHAUHAN
TGT(ART)
B.F.A;M.F.A.
13 Mr. SHAILENDRA SHARMA
TGT(MUSIC)
B.A.,M.A.(PRAVEEN)
14 MR. MANISH PHILIP DAVID
TGT(MUSIC)
B.A.,M.A.(PRAVEEN)
15 Mr. KISHORE JAWDA
TGT(DANCE)
DIPLOMA KATHAK
16 Mrs. SUNITA VERMA
TGT
17 Mr. PANKAJ DEVATWAL
TGT(FRENCH)
M.A. (FRENCH)
18 Mrs. RAJANI SHARMA
TGT(HINDI)
M.A.,B.Ed.
19 Ms. ALPANA PRAJAPAT
TGT
MSC - ZOOLOGY, MSC, BED.
20 Ms. ARUNA SAINI
TGT
M.A., B.ED, M.ED.
21 Mr. CHETRAM MALI
TGT
22 Mrs. DEEPIKA SHARMA
TGT
23 Mrs. PRAMILA KALANI
PRT(HINDI)
M.A., B.Ed.
24 Mrs. GURPREET KAUR
TGT(MATHS)
B.A. B.Ed.
25 Mrs. PARUL AGRAWAL
TGT(S.St.)
B.COM.,B.Ed.
26 Mrs. ROOMA GUPTA
PRT(MATHS)
M.COM.B.Ed.
27 Mrs. ANITA CHOUDHARY
PRT(ENGLISH)
M.COM.B.Ed.
28 Mrs. NEETU SHARMA
PRT(HINDI)
B.A.,B.Ed.
29 Mrs. USHA SONI
PRT(ART)
B.COM
30 Ms. PRIYA SHARMA
PRT
M.A. B.Ed
31 Ms.DEEPIKA AGARWAL
PRT
B.SC.
32 Mrs. SUMAN SANKHLA
P.PRT
M.A.,NTT.
33 Ms. REKHA SHARMA
P.PRT
B.A. B.ED
34 Mrs. TANVI BAWEJA
P.PRT
M.COM, B.ED, NTT
35 Mrs. GEETIKA RATHORE
P.PRT
B.A.
36 Mr. VISHAL MOHITE
PTI
B.PED
37 Mr. MANISH SAINI
COACH(BASKETBALL)
38 Mr. GOVIND PAREEK
LIBRARIAN
M.LIB
39 Mr. KAMLESH JANGID
COACH(KARATE)
B.COM
40 Mr. RAHUL SHEKHAWAT
COACH
B.A.
41 Mr. UMESH SHARMA
COACH (YOGA)
B.A. M.A.,PG.DIPLOMA
42 Mr. SAMPRIT LOHIYA
SOFT SKILL TRAINNER